Check out the brackets for the Minnesota Girls' State Basketball Tournament

Games are being played at Maturi Pavilion and Williams Arena.
Author:
Publish date:

After a week of exciting section finals, including a sensational finish Friday night between Lakeville North and Farmington, the brackets for the 2019 Minnesota Girls' State Basketball Tournament have been released. 

Quarterfinal games will be played at Maturi Pavilion and Williams Arena on the campus of the University of Minnesota, with all semifinal and championship games at Williams Arena. 

Consolation games for each class will take place at Concordia-St. Paul. 

Ticket prices are the same at each venue. 

  • Quarterfinals: $16 for adults, $10 for students
  • Quarterfinals-Wristband: $21 for adults, $13 for students
  • Semifinals/Finals: $16 for adults, $10 for students
  • Third place game: $12 for adults, $8 for students

Class 4A - Quarterfinals Wednesday - Williams Arena

10 a.m. - #1 Hopkins vs. Lakeville North

12 p.m. - #4 Centennial vs. #5 Maple Grove

2 p.m. - #2 Stillwater vs. Shakopee

4 p.m. - #3 Eastview vs. Forest Lake

Semifinals and the 4A championship game will be played at Williams Arena. 

Class 3A - Quarterfinals Wednesday - Maturi Pavilion

10 a.m. - #1 DeLaSalle vs. Hibbing

12 p.m. - #4 Holy Angels vs. #5 Fergus Falls

2 p.m. - #2 Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Austin

4 p.m. - #3 Becker vs. Marshall

Follow Bring Me The Sports on Facebook

Class 2A - Quarterfinals Wednesday - Maturi Pavilion, Williams Arena

6 p.m. - #1 Roseau vs. Redwood Valley (at Williams Arena)

6 p.m. - #2 Holy Family Catholic vs. Albany (at Maturi Pavilion)

8 p.m. - #3 Minnehaha Academy vs. St. Peter (at Maturi Pavilion)

8 p.m. - #4 Caledonia vs. #5 Proctor (at Williams Arena)

Class 1A - Quarterfinals Thursday - Maturi Pavilion

11 a.m. - #1 Minneota vs. Red Lake

1 p.m. - #4 Heritage Christian vs. #5 Ada-Borup/Norman County

3 p.m. - #2 Goodhue vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl

5 p.m. - #3 Menahga vs. BOLD

Next Up

Related